Connect with us
ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย 

Albums & EP'S

The Soundcity MVP Awards 2020 || See Winners Full List

Published

on

Download And Play

The Soundcity MVP Awards 2020 || See Winners Full List

Soundcity MVP Awards 2020

The Soundcity MVP Award Festival shut down Eko Hotel, Lagos again for the fourth time with the out standing performances delivered by some Top African artiste such as Davido, Diamond Platinumz, Tekno and Tiwa Savage among others.

The new fishes Joeboy and Rema also graced the stage with other top entertainment celebrities. Africanโ€™s golden girl, Bonang Matheba was the Host and she made the show it a beautiful one alongside all awards presenters.

For the Awards night, Rema outshines his peers as Burna Boy shows he is the real MVP (African Giant) once again by earning himself the 3 main big Awards (Back 2 Back).

See the full list of winners and their category below

Best New MVP

  • FireBoy DML (NG)
    JoeBoy (NG)
    Marioo (TZ)
    Rema (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Simmy (SA)
    Wendy Shay (GH)

Best Collaboration

  • Blow My Mind โ€“ Davido (NG)
    Daz How Star Do โ€“ Skibii (NG)
    Gugulethu โ€“ Prince Kaybee [SA] โ€“ Winner
    Jama โ€“ DJ Mic Smith (GH)
    Killin Dem โ€“ Burna Boy (NG)

Inama โ€“ Diamond PlatNumz (TZ)

Best Pop

  • Innos B (CG)
    Nandy (TZ)
    JoeBoy (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Otile Brown (KE)
    Kizz Daniel (NG)
    Teni (NG)
    Mayorkun (NG)
    Rayvanny (TZ)
    Naira Marley (NG)

Best Hip Hop

  • BlaqBonez (NG)
    Falz (NG)
    KHALIGRAPH Jones (KE) โ€“ Winner
    Kwesta (SA)
    Medikal (GH)
    Shinski (KE)
    Sarkodie (GH)
    Reminisce (NG)
    Ricky Rick (SA)
    Zakwe (SA)

Best Duo

  • Black Motion (SA)
    Blaq diamond (SA)
    DopeNation (GH) โ€“ Winner
    Ethic (KE)
    Show Dem Camp (NG)
    Toofan (TG)

African Producer of the Year

  • Cracker (NG)
    Prince Kaybee (SA)
    Jay Synth (NG)
    Kel P (NG)
    MOG (GH)
    Ozedikus (NG)
    Pheelz (NG)
    Rexxie (NG) โ€“ Winner
    S2Kizzy (TZ)

Best Female MVP

  • Betty G (ETH)
    Daphne (CMR)
    Nandy (TZ)
    Sho Madjozi (SA)
    Teni (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Tiwa Savage (NG)
    Yemi Alade (NG)

Best Male MVP

  • Burna Boy (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Davido (NG)
    Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
    King Promise (GH)
    Sjava (SA)
    Wizkid (NG)
    Zlatan (NG)

African DJ of the Year

  • DJ Creme De La Creme (KE)
    DJ Kaywise (NG)
    DJ Neptune (NG)
    DJ Spinall (NG) โ€“ Winner
    DJ Vyrusky (GH)
    DJ Zinhle (SA)

Digital Artiste of the Year

  • Cassper Nyovest (SA)
    Davido (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
    Kizz Daniel (NG)
    Mr Eazi (NG)
    Yemi Alade (NG)
    Wizkid (NG)

Listenersโ€™ Choice

  • Baby โ€“ JoeBoy (NG)
    Dumebi โ€“ Rema (NG)
    Fetch your Life โ€“ Prince Kaybee (SA)
    Jealous โ€“ Fireboy DML (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Jama โ€“ DJ Mic Smith (GH)
    Kainama โ€“ Harmonize (TZ)
    Killin Dem โ€“ BurnaBoy (NG)
    Kpo K3K3 โ€“ StoneBwoy (GH)
    Oil & Gas โ€“ Olamide (NG)

Viewersโ€™ Choice

  • 49-99 โ€“ Tiwa Savage (NG)
    Able God โ€“ Chinko Ekun (NG)
    Banomoya โ€“ Prince Kaybee (SA)
    My Level โ€“ Shatta Wale (GH)
    On The Low โ€“ Burna Boy (NG)
    Soapy โ€“ Naira Marley (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Tetema โ€“ Rayvanny (TZ)
    Zanku (Legwork) โ€“ Zlatan (NG)

Video of the Year

  • 49-99 โ€“ Tiwa Savage by Meji Alabi (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Dangote โ€“ Burna Boy by Clarence Peters (NG)
    Jericho โ€“ Simi by Adasa Cookey (NG)
    Ngwa โ€“ Blick Bassy by Tebego Malope (SA)
    Ohema โ€“ Kuami Eugene by Rex (GH)

Song of the Year

  • Jealous โ€“ FireBoy DML (NG)
    Killin Dem โ€“ Burna Boy (NG) โ€“ Winner
    Malwhede โ€“ King Monada (SA)
    Soapy โ€“ Naira Marley (NG)
    Tetema โ€“ Rayvanny (TZ)
    Zanku (Legwork) โ€“ Zlatan (NG)
    Baby โ€“ JoeBoy (NG)
    Case โ€“ Teni (NG)
    Dumebi โ€“ Rema (NG)
    Fetch Your Life โ€“ Prince Kaybee (SA)
    Jama โ€“ DJ Mic Smith(GH)

African Artiste Of The Year
Burna Boy (NG) โ€“ Winner

  • Davido (NG)
    Diamond Platnumz (TZ)
    Shatta Wale (GH)
    ShoMadjozi (SA)
    Tiwa Savage (NG)
    Wizkid (NG)
    Yemi Alade (NG)

Excellence in Music: Innocent Idibia (2Baba) โ€“ Winner

Excellence in Philanthropy :DJ Cuppy โ€“ Winner

Excellence in Sports:Anthony Joshua โ€“ Winner

Excellence in Social Entrepreneurship and Digital Influence: Bright Jaja โ€“ Winner

Community and Socio-Political Development: Adebola Williams & Jude Jideonwo โ€“ Winner

Download And Play

Thanks you for reading this page, Donโ€™t forget to drop your comment before leaving and also share this post with friends & family, Enjoy.

Drop Comment โ€ข Go To Top ๐Ÿ”
CHECK OUT:  Send Me Your Full Name And DOB - Naira Marley Reply Cardi B For her Nigerian Citizenship Passport
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Advertisement
Promote Music/Video On SureLoaded

VIDEO Of THE WEEK

Copyright Notice

COPYRIGHT WARNING! The contents of this website may not be published, reproduced or redistributed in whole or in part without due permission or recognition. All contents are protected by DMCA All rights reserved.

The content of this site is published with good intentions. If you own this content and believe that your copyright was violated or infringed, be sure to contact us via email at [mysureloaded@gmail.com] to file a complaint and the actions will be taken immediately.

Copyright ยฉ 2016 - 2020 All Rights Reserved ยฎ SureLoaded. Theme by MVP Themes, Powered By Yemyhtboy.